74.2 F
Windom
Monday, June 17, 2024

SECTION BASEBALL: Results and schedule

Section 3AA

First Round: May 28
NLS 7, MCA 0
Montevideo 10, KMS 0
JCC 11, Redwood Valley 7
Fairmont 8, St. James 5
Windom 13, Pipestone 3 (6 innings)

Second Round: May 30
NLS 10, Minnewaska 4
Montevideo 6, Paynesville 3
Luverne 9, JCC 0
Windom 3, Fairmont 1

Semifinals: June 1 at Marshall
Windom 3, NLS 2
Montevideo 1, Luverne 0 (12 innings)

Elimination Bracket: June 1
Minnewaska 7, Paynesville 4
Fairmont 4, JCC 3

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 3 at Marshall
Montevideo 2, Windom 1

Elimination Bracket: June 3
Minnewaska 5, NLS 4
Fairmont 4, Luverne 3

Elimination Bracket: June 5 at Marshall
Minnewaska 9, Fairmont 7

True Second Game: June 5 at Marshall
Minnewaska 12, Windom 0

Section Finals: June 6 at Marshall
#1N Minnewaska vs. #3N Montevideo, 5 p.m.
Second game (if needed), 7 p.m.

Section 3A

First Round: May 25
DB 10, Lakeview 0
YME 10, Canby 0
LQPV 4, CMCS 0
MACCRAY 3, RCW 2 (9 innings)
MCC 6, Wabasso 5
Minneota 8, ESWC 0
RTR 5, RRC/WWG 2
AE 5, TMB 1

Second Round: May 25
DB 11, YME 1
LQPV 6, MACCRAY 3
MCC 3, Minneota 0
RTR 7, AE 1

Semifinals: May 28 at Milroy Irish Yard
DB 5, RTR 3
LQPV 16, MCC 5

Elimination Bracket: May 28 at Montevideo and Milroy Yankee Field
YME 12, MACCRAY 4
AE 6, Minneota 5

Elimination Bracket: May 30 at Milroy Yankee Field
RTR 5, YME 0
Adrian-Ellsworth 2, MCC 0

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 1 at Milroy Irish Yard
DB 3, LQPV 1

Elimination Bracket: June 1 at Milroy Irish Yard
AE 4, RTR 2

True Second Game: June 5 at Milroy Yankee Field
LQPV 3, AE 2

Section Finals: June 6 at Granite Falls
#2N Lac Qui Parle Valley vs. #1N Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.
Second game (if needed), 7 p.m.

Section 2A

First Round: May 23
MVL 6, GFW 5
Loyola 3, HLOF 1
NUC 17, MCW 0
SESM 11, Cleveland 1
T/ML/GHEC 4, MLAC 3
Madelia 8, BOLD 0
Sleepy Eye 10, BLHS 0

Second Round: May 28
Springfield 11, MVL 4
Loyola 8, NUC 7
SESM 7, T/ML/GHEC 0
Madelia 7, Sleepy Eye 0

Semifinals: May 30 at higher seeds
Springfield 11, Loyola 2
Madelia 8, SESM 3

Elimination Bracket: May 30 at higher seeds
NUC 5, MVL 1
T/ML/GHEC 2, Sleepy Eye 1

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 1 at ISG Field (Mankato)
Springfield 2, Madelia 1

Elimination Bracket: June 1 at ISG Field (Mankato)
NUC 3, SESM 1
Loyola 3, T/ML/GHEC 2

Elimination Bracket: June 4 at ISG Field (Mankato)
NUC 13, Loyola 5

True Second Game: June 4 at ISG Field (Mankato)
NUC 5, Madelia 3

Section Finals: June 6 at ISG Field (Mankato)
#4 New Ulm Cathedral vs. #1 Springfield, 5 p.m.
Second game (if needed), 7:30 p.m.

- Advertisment -