51.8 F
Windom
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

SECTION SOFTBALL: Results and schedule

Section 3AA

First Round: May 23
#5N Litchfield vs. #4N Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg, 4 p.m. at Cokato
#7N Montevideo at #2N Morris/Chokio-Alberta (Morris), 3 p.m.
#6N Minnewaska Area vs. #3N New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m. at Morris
#5S Minneota-Canby vs. #4S Pipestone, 4 p.m. at Luverne
#6S Redwood Valley vs. #3S Jackson County Central, 4 p.m. at Windom

Second Round: May 23
Litchfield/KMS winner vs. #1N Dassel-Cokato (Cokato), 5:30 p.m.
Montevideo/MCA winner vs. Minnewaska/NLS winner, 6 p.m. at Morris
MC/Pipestone winner at #1S Luverne, 5:30 p.m.
RV/JCC winner at #2S Windom, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals: May 25 at Marshall
Semifinals, 11:30 a.m. 

Elimination Bracket: May 25 at Marshall
Games at 1:30 p.m. 

Elimination Bracket: May 25 at Marshall
Games at 3:30 p.m. 

Winner’s Bracket Final: May 28 at Marshall
5 p.m.

Elimination Bracket: May 28 at Marshall
5 p.m.

True Second Game: May 28 at Marshall
7 p.m.

Section Finals: May 30 at Marshall
Finals, 5 p.m.
Second game (if needed), 7 p.m.

Section 2A 

First Round: May 22
#16 T/ML/GHEC at #1 New Ulm Cathedral, 5 p.m.
#9 RRC/WWG at #8 Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s, 5 p.m.
#13 Minnesota Valley Lutheran at #4 Springfield, 5 p.m.
#12 Nicollet at #5 Sleepy Eye, 5 p.m.
#15 Heron Lake-Okabena-Fulda at #2 United South Central (Wells), 5 p.m.
#10 Mt. Lake Area-Comfrey at #7 Cleveland, 5 p.m.
#14 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons at #3 Martin County West (Welcome), 5 p.m.
#11 Madelia at #6 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville), 5 p.m.

Second Round: May 23
Games at higher seeds, 5 p.m.

Semifinals: May 25 at Caswell Park (North Mankato)
Semifinals, 10 a.m. 

Elimination Bracket: May 25 at Caswell Park (North Mankato)
Games at 10 a.m. 

Elimination Bracket: May 25 at Caswell Park (North Mankato)
Games at 12 p.m.

Winner’s Bracket Final: May 25 at Caswell Park (North Mankato)
12 p.m.

Elimination Bracket: May 28 at Caswell Park (North Mankato)
5 p.m.

True Second Game: May 28 at Caswell Park (North Mankato)
7 p.m.

Section Finals: May 30 at Caswell Park (North Mankato)
Finals, 5 p.m.
Second game (if needed), 7 p.m.

- Advertisment -