19.9 F
Windom
Saturday, February 24, 2024

SECTION BASEBALL: Results and schedule

Section 3AA
First Round: May 27
MCA 2, Minnewaska 0
NLS 13, WCA 0
Montevideo 9, ACGC 0
Windom 5, JCC 1
Luverne 13, Pipestone 3
St. James 4, Redwood Valley 3

Second Round: May 27
Paynesville 6, MCA 3
Montevideo 4, NLS 2
Fairmont 15, Windom 0
Luverne 10, St. James 0

Semifinals: May 30 at Marshall
Luverne 2, Paynesville 1
Fairmont 4, Montevideo 2

Elimination Bracket: May 30
NLS 2, MCA 1
Windom 13, St. James 9

Elimination Bracket: June 1
Paynesville 7, NLS 0
Windom 3, Montevideo 1

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 3 at Marshall
Luverne 2, Fairmont 1

Elimination Bracket: June 3 at Marshall
Paynesville 2, Windom 0

True Second Game: June 6 at Marshall
Fairmont 6, Paynesville 3

Section Finals: June 8 at Jackson
#1S Fairmont vs. #2S Luverne, 5 p.m.
Second game (if necessary), 7 p.m.

Section 3A
First Round: May 27
YME 20, Canby 1
Lakeview 6, LQPV 0
CMCS 11, RCW 5
Dawson-Boyd 2, MACCRAY 1
RTR 3, Adrian-Ellsworth 2
ESWC 4, Wabasso 2
MCC 7, RRC/WWG 0
TMB 8, Minneota 7

Second Round: May 27
YME 21, Lakeiew 0
CMCS 11, Dawson-Boyd 10
RTR 12, ESWC 2
TMB 8, MCC 7

Semifinals: May 30 at Milroy Yankee Field
YME 4, TMB 2
RTR 9, CMCS 4

Elimination Bracket: May 30
Lakeview 8, Dawson-Boyd 7
MCC 12, ESWC 2

Elimination Bracket: June 1 at Milroy Irish Yard
TMB 7, Lakeview 4
MCC 15, CMCS 2

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 3 at Milroy Yankee Field
YME 2, RTR 0

Elimination Bracket: June 3 at Milroy Yankee Field
MCC 13, TMB 5

True Second Game: June 6 at Milroy Irish Yard
RTR 5, MCC 4

Section Finals: June 8 at Milroy Yankee Field
#1S Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. #1N Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.
Second game (if necessary), 7 p.m.

Section 2A
First Round: May 25
MCW 7, BOLD 6
SESM 21, GFW 3
Loyola 12, HLOF 2
Madelia 7, MLAC 4
T/ML/GHEC 5, St. Clair 3
Springfield 13, Cleveland 3

Second Round: May 30
Sleepy Eye 10 MCW 0
Loyola 2, SESM 1
NUC 4, Madelia 3
T/ML/GHEC 9, Springfield 6

Semifinals: June 1
Sleepy Eye 9, Loyola 1
NUC 6, T/ML/GHEC 0

Elimination Bracket: June 1
SESM 6, MCW 5
Springfield 19, Madelia 3

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 3 at ISG Field (Mankato)
NUC 6, Sleepy Eye 3

Elimination Bracket: June 3 at ISG Field (Mankato)
SESM 8, T/ML/GHEC 3
Springfield 3, Loyola 0

Elimination Bracket: June 6 at Mankato East HS
Springfield 3, SESM 2

True Second Game: June 6 at Mankato East HS
Sleepy Eye 4, Springfield 3

Section Finals: June 8 at ISG Field (Mankato)
#1 Sleepy Eye vs. #2 New Ulm Cathedral, 5 p.m.
Second game (if necessary), 7:15 p.m.

- Advertisment -