14.2 F
Windom
Wednesday, November 30, 2022

ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS — Update 9:25 a.m.

Final results from all local races.

NATIONAL, STATE AND COUNTY RACES

29 of 29 county precincts reporting

Governor

Tim Walz (D, inc.) 1,363

Scott Jensen (R) 3,087

U.S. Representative District 7

Michelle Fischbach (R, inc.) 3,198

Jill Abasain (D) 1,144

Secretary of State

Steve Simon (D, inc.) 1,506

Kim Crockett (R) 3,062

Attorney General

Keith Ellison (D, inc.) 1,336

Jim Schultz (R) 3,250

State Senate District 21

Bill Weber (R, inc.) 3,950

State House District 21B

Marj Fogelman (R) 1,435

Michael Heidelberger (D) 675

State House District 21A

Joe Schomacker (R, inc.) 1,873

Patrick Baustian (D) 592

Cottonwood County Auditor-Treasurer

Donna Torkelson (inc.) 3,529

Linda Loewen 808

Cottonwood County Recorder

Kathy Kretsch (inc.) 2,923

Aimee Kruse-Sayavong 1,422

Cottonwood County Sheriff

Jason Purrington (inc.) 4,209

Cottonwood County Attorney

Nick Anderson (inc.) 3,985

Cottonwood County Commissioner District 1

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Larry Anderson (inc.) 968

Cottonwood County Commissioner District 3

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Donna Gravley (inc.) 558

Cottonwood County Commissioner District 4 (special 2-year term)

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Norm Holmen (inc.) 549

Wayne “Gritz” Maras 512

Cottonwood County Commissioner District 5

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Tom Appel (inc.) 757

State House District 21A

127 of 127 overall precincts reporting

Joe Schomacker (R, inc.) 13,536

Patrick Baustian (D) 4,671

State House District 21B

83 of 83 overall precincts reporting

Marj Fogelman (R) 9,437

Michael Heidelberger (D) 4,728

LOCAL CITY ELECTIONS

Windom Council Ward 1

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Jenny Quade 825

Windom Council Ward 2

2 of 2 precincts reporting

James L. Nelson 512

Windom Council Ward 2 (special 2-year term)

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Scott Benson 370

Lisa Farag 227

Windom Council At-Large

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Dennis Esplan 1,319

Bingham Lake Mayor

Ryan Sokolofsky 61

Bingham Lake Council (2 seats)

David Mattison 46

Mary Krumweide 44

Carol Goeman 23

Comfrey Mayor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Gary Richter 140

Comfrey Council (2 seats)

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Darlene Arnsdorf 120

Rick Kastner 138

Jeffers Mayor

Brad Prins 104

Shannon McClanahan 15

Jeffers Council (2 seats)

Sheila Ryker 100

Shawna Dorr-Jones 80

Elizabeth Stumpf 23

Mt. Lake Mayor

Mike Nelson 617

Mt. Lake Council (2 seats)

Andrew Ysker 521

Bryan Bargen 513

Storden Mayor

Jim Westerman 81

Storden Council (2 seats)

Sharon Musegades 75

David Hansen 56

Westbrook Mayor

Dennis Phelps 120

Rocky Kolar 104

Keith Kretsch 25

Westbrook Council (2 seats)

Kelly Brown 153

Brian Cassens 127

Cassondra Hubin 112

Keith Carey 77

Merle Thiner 64

Butterfield Mayor

Harry Hanson 83

Write-In 46

Butterfield Council (2 seats)

Jeffrey Durheim 111

James Warwick 96

Write-In 32

SCHOOL ELECTIONS

Windom School Board (3 seats)

18 of 18 precincts reporting

Angela Klassen 1,510

Bruce Mews 1,469

Brianne Miller 1,165

Diane Kruger 709

Heidi L. Foreman 677

RRC School Board Precinct 1

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Megan Imker 250

Matt Lenning 80

Ronald Kelsey 78

James Rains 70

RRC School Board Precinct 2

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Bruce Grant 326

John R. Hansen 146

RRC School Board Precinct 3

9 of 9 precincts reporting

William Rogotzke 288

Brandon Mattison 185

WWG School Board (3 seats)

18 of 18 precincts reporting

Maury Kuehl 850

Greg Madson 843

Maydra A. Maas 790

Sandra Spaeth 357

Comfrey School Board (3 seats)

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Andrea Toll 408

Brandon Anderson 357

Write-In 92

HLO School Board (3 seats)

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Annie Rasche 499

Mark Fest 489

John Volk 483

HLO School Board (1 seat – special 2-year term)

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Travis Hendel 471

Write-In 89

Fulda School Board (4 seats)

15 of 15 precincts reporting

Doug Clarke 740

Jason Appel 724

Loren Carlson 694

Lucas Isder 687

Jenny Winter 461

Marcie M. Ash 268

Tammy Jackson 137

Butterfield-Odin School Board (3 seats)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Shannon Sykes 367

Write-In 260

Butterfield-Odin Operating Levy Referendum

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Yes 256

No 159

- Advertisment -