63.1 F
Windom
Saturday, July 2, 2022

Section baseball results and schedule

Section 3AA
First Round: May 28
Minnewaska 4, NLS 3
MCA 6, WCA 2
ACGC 2, Montevideo 1
Luverne 4, JCC 2
Windom 9, St. James 8
Redwood Valley 8, Pipestone 0

Second Round: May 28
Paynesville 5, Minnewaska 3
MCA 4, ACGC 3
Fairmont 1, Luverne 0
Redwood Valley 12, Windom 3

Semifinals: May 31 at Marshall
Paynesville 8, Redwood Valley 5
Fairmont 11, MCA 0

Elimination Bracket: May 31
ACGC 3, Minnewaska 2
Luverne 6, Windom 1

Elimination Bracket: June 2 at Marshall
ACGC 5, Redwood Valley 1
Luverne 3, MCA 1

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 4 at Marshall
#1N Paynesville vs. #1S Fairmont, 12 p.m.

Elimination Bracket: June 4 at Marshall
#3N Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City vs. #4S Luverne, 2:30 p.m.

True Second Game: June 7 at Site TBA
7 p.m.

Section Finals: June 9 at Marshall
5 p.m.
Second game (if necessary), 7 p.m.

Section 3A
First Round: May 28
MACCRAY 12, Canby 2
Dawson-Boyd 3, RCW 2
LQPV 9, Lakeview 1
YME 14, CMCS 4
RTR 12, ESWC 2
TMB 10, Minneota 8
MCC 6, Wabasso 5
RRC/WWG 6, Adrian-Ellsworth 2

Second Round: May 28
MACCRAY 1, Dawson-Boyd 0
LQPV 7, YME 0
RTR 4, TMB 3
MCC 14, RRC/WWG 9

Semifinals: May 31 at Milroy Yankee Field
MACCRAY 7, MCC 2
RTR 3, LQPV 2

Elimination Bracket: May 31
Dawson-Boyd 5, YME 3
RRC/WWG 10, TMB 0

Elimination Bracket: June 2 at Milroy
MCC 12, Dawson-Boyd 1
LQPV 15, RRC/WWG 3

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 4 at Milroy
#1N MACCRAY vs. #1S Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 12 p.m.

Elimination Bracket: June 4 at Milroy
#2S Murray County Central vs. #2N Lac Qui Parle Valley, 2:30 p.m.

True Second Game: June 7 at Site TBA
7 p.m.

Section Finals: June 9 at Site TBA
5 p.m.
Second game (if necessary), 7 p.m.

Section 2A
First Round: May 26
NUC 10, Nicollet 0
Cleveland 5, T/ML/GHEC 4
Loyola 7, BOLD 6
Sleepy Eye 5, GFW 0
MCW 12, MLAC 4
Madelia 8, HLOF 0
Springfield 8, St. Clair 1
SESM 6, BLHS 0

Second Round: May 31
NUC 8, Cleveland 3
Sleepy Eye 7, Loyola 2
SESM 4, Springfield 3
MCW 9, Madelia 7

Semifinals: June 2
NUC 11, Sleepy Eye 10
MCW 5, SESM 4

Elimination Bracket: June 2
Loyola 7, Cleveland 6
Springfield 6, Madelia 2

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 4 at ISG Field (Mankato)
#1 New Ulm Cathedral vs. #7 Martin County West, 11 a.m.

Elimination Bracket: June 4 at ISG Field (Mankato)
#6 Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s vs. #5 Mankato Loyola, 1 p.m.
#4 Sleepy Eye vs. #3 Springfield, 3 p.m.

Elimination Bracket: June 7 at ISG Field (Mankato)
5 p.m.

True Second Game: June 7 at ISG Field (Mankato)
7:30 p.m.

Section Finals: June 9 at ISG Field (Mankato)
5 p.m.
Second game (if necessary), 7:30 p.m.

- Advertisment -