87 F
Windom
Thursday, September 16, 2021

Section baseball results and schedule

Section 3AA

First Round: May 29
ACGC 5, Montevideo 4 (8 innings)
Benson 4, MCA 3
Paynesville 7, NLS 1
Minnewaska 3, Redwood Valley 2
Pipestone 4, Windom 1
Fairmont 11, TMB 1
JCC 9, SJA 3

Second Round: May 29
ACGC 3, Benson 2
Minnewaska 5, Paynesville 1
Luverne 7, Pipestone 4
Fairmont 10, JCC 0

Semifinals: June 1
ACGC 2, Minnewaska 1
Luverne 8, Fairmont 4

Elimination Bracket: June 1
Paynesville 5, Benson 0
Pipestone 10, JCC 1

Elimination Bracket: June 3
Paynesville 3, Fairmont 2
Pipestone 7, Minnewaska 3

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 5
ACGC 7, Luverne 2

Elimination Bracket: June 5
Paynesville 12, Pipestone 1 (5 innings)

True Second Game: June 8
#2N Paynesville vs. #2S Luverne, 5 p.m. at Marshall

Section Finals: June 10
Paynesville/Luverne winner vs. #1N Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m. at Site TBA
Second game (if needed) 7 p.m. at Site TBA

Section 3A

First Round: May 29
RCW 6, CMCS 1
YME 11, Canby 5
LQPV 10, Dawson-Boyd 0 (5 innings)
Wabasso 5, Lakeview 4
RRC/WWG 6, MCC 3
RTR 3, ESWC 2
AE 6, Minneota 1

Second Round: May 29
MACCRAY 6, RCW 1
YME 2, LQPV 1 (9 innings)
RRC/WWG 4, Wabasso 3
AE 8, RTR 2

Semifinals: June 1
MACCRAY 10, YME 0 (6 innings)
AE 7, RRC/WWG 1

Elimination Bracket: June 1
LQPV 5, RCW 1
Wabasso 5, RTR 1

Elimination Bracket: June 3
LQPV 3, RRC/WWG 2 (8 innings)
YME 7, Wabasso 3

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 5
Adrian-Ellsworth 3, MACCRAY 1

Elimination Bracket: June 5
YME 10, LQPV 6

True Second Game: June 8
#1N MACCRAY vs. #2N Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m. at Montevideo

Section Finals: June 10
MACCRAY/YME winner vs. #6S Adrian-Ellsworth, 5 p.m. at Milroy
Second game (if needed) 7 p.m. at Milroy

Section 2A

First Round: May 29
HLOF 6, Cleveland 1
Springfield 4, Madelia 1
Sleepy Eye 8, T/ML/GHEC 1
Loyola 16, MLAC 0
SESM 4, St. Clair 2
MCW 7, BLHS 2
NUC 7, Nicollet 0

Second Round: June 1
BOLD 15, HLOF 2
Springfield 4, Sleepy Eye 3
Loyola 12, SESM 2
NUC 5, MCW 3

Semifinals: June 3
Springfield 6, BOLD 4
Loyola 10, NUC 6

Elimination Bracket: June 3
Sleepy Eye 1, HLOF 0
SESM 4, MCW 3

Winner’s Bracket Final: June 5
Springfield 5, Mankato Loyola 0

Elimination Bracket: June 5
NUC 10, Sleepy Eye 3
BOLD 12, SESM 2

Elimination Bracket: June 7
#2 New Ulm Cathedral vs. #1 BOLD, 5 p.m. at ISG Field (Mankato)

True Second Game: June 7
NUC/BOLD winner vs. #3 Mankato Loyola, 7 p.m. at ISG Field (Mankato)

Section Finals: June 10
True second winner vs. #4 Springfield, 5 p.m. at ISG Field (Mankato)
Second game (if needed) 7 p.m. at ISG Field (Mankato)

- Advertisment -